Alert : Javascript is disabled. To View this Website, Please Enable Your Browser's Javascript...

You are here

Ex-District Police Chiefs

Sl No. Name & Rank Incumbency Period Photograph
1 Shri Ashish Kumar Singh, IPS 04.09.2016 to 19.03.2016
2 Shr Anup Kumar Sahoo,IPS 31.01.2012 – 04.09.2014 Shr Anup Kumar Sahoo,IPS
3 Shri Amitendra Nath Sinha,IPS 30.05.2011 – 31.01.2012 Shri Amitendra Nath Sinha,IPS
4 Shri Sanjay Kumar,IPS 28.12.2009 – 28.05.2011 Shri Sanjay Kumar,IPS
5 Shri Soumendra Priyadarsi,IPS 03.06.2009 – 28.12.2009 Shri Soumendra Priyadarsi,IPS
6 Shri Rajesh Kumar,IPS 27.03.2009 – 03.06.2009 Shri Rajesh Kumar,IPS
7 Shri Asheet K. Panigrahi,IPS 15.04.2007 – 27.03.2009 Shri Asheet K. Panigrahi,IPS
8 Shri Sanjeeb Panda,IPS 30.08.2005 – 15.04.2007 Shri Sanjeeb Panda,IPS
9 Shri S.K. Priyadarsi,IPS 31.08.2001 – 28.04.2005 Shri S.K. Priyadarsi,IPS
10 Shri D. Panigrahi,IPS 07.12.1998 – 31.08.2001 Shri D. Panigrahi,IPS

Pages